Home | Contact

phone 01206 752212

 

9165
members


Your Top 5 Beers

Let us know your Top 5 favourite beers by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will list them here. If you want to find somewhere that may sell these, try our 'beer search'. Please check with the pub first as the results are only as accurate as the last time we visited. http://www.cask-marque.co.uk/find-real-ale-pubs/with-cask-marque

Anthony Hunt

1. Barnsley Bitter from Acorn Brewery

2. Fortyniner from Ringwood

3. Londinium from Roosters

4. Oracle from Salopian

5. Alton's Pride from Triple FFF

 Mike Capener

1. Jaipur from Thornbridge Brewery

2. Yakima IPA from Great Heck Brewery

3. ESB from Fullers

4. WPA from Wentworth Brewery

5. Landlord from Timothy Taylor

Lyndon Barton

1. Doom Bar from Sharps

2. Butty Bach from Wye Valley Brewery

3. Tribute from St Austell

4. Summer Lightning from Hop Back Brewery

5. Butcombe Gold from Butcombe Brewery

Michael Jones

1. Otter Head from Otter Brewery

2. Norfolk Nog from Woodfordes Brewery

3. Old Freddie Walker from Moor Beer

4. OTT Old Tongham Tasty from Hogs Back Brewery

5. Stone the Crows from Lymestone Brewery

Tony Williams

1. Doom Bar from Sharps

2. Broadside from Adnams Brewery

3. Tribute from St Austell

4. The Abbot's Confession from Greene King

5. Bishop's Finger from Shepherd Neame

Dave Hawkins

1. Landlord from Timothy Taylor

2. Old Peculier from Theakstons

3. ESB from Fullers

4. Beast from Exmoor Ales

5. Best bitter from Camerons Brewery

Tony Hutchinson

1. Dark Island from Orkney Brewery

2. Sheepshaggers Gold from Cairngorm Brewery

3. Centurions Ghost from York Brewery

4. Jaipur from Thornbridge Brewery

5. Hobgoblin from Wychwood Brewery

 Mark Howarth

1. Harvest Pale from Castle Rock Brewery

2. SA Gold from Brains Brewery

3. Wainwright from Thwaites Brewery

4. Dizzy Blonde from Robinsons Brewery

5. Jaipur from Thornbridge Brewery

Mark Dwyer

1. Guzzler from York Brewery

2. Riggwelter from Black Sheep

3. Thin Ice from Sadler's Ales

4. Doom Bar from Sharps

5. Snecklifter from Jennings Brewery

 Simon Marley

1. Arizona from Phoenix Brewery

2. Dorothy Goodbody's Wholesome Stout from Wye Valley

3. JHB from Oakham

4. Tribute from St Austell

5. Yankee from Roosters Brewery

Matt

1. Raspberry Blonde from Saltaire Brewery

2. Plum Porter from Titanic

3. Moonshine from Abbeydale Brewery

4. Sherbert Lemon from Riverhead

5. Golden Glow from Holdens Brewery

 Sarah L Bellis

1. 13 Guns from Thwaites Brewery

2. Jaipur from Thornbridge Brewery

3. Dragon Slayer from Merlin Brewing

4. Spitfire from Shepherd Neame

5. Wainwright from Thwaites Brewery

Stephen Mann

1. Best Bitter from Bathams Brewery

2. Best Bitter from Harveys

3. Black Cat from Moorhouses

4. Dark Island from Orkney Brewery

5. Discovery from Fullers

Dophin Inn

1. Sole Star from Adnams Brewery

2. Wherry from Woodfordes

3. Trawlerboys from Green Jack Brewery

4. Rusty Bucket from Brandon Brewery

5. Mole Trap from Mauldons Brewery

Barry Sellers

1. Summer Lightning from Hop Back Brewery

2. Jaipur from Thornbridge Brewery

3. Inferno from Oakham

4. Bitter & Twisted from Harviestoun

5. Ruby Mild from Sarah Hughes Brewery

Bob sharples

1. Betty Stoggs from Skinners

2. Golden Best from Timothy Taylor

3. Best Bitter from Timothy Taylor

4. Brambles Bitter from Empire Brewing Co

5. Best Bitter from Black Sheep

Thomas Sileo

1. ESB from Fullers

2. Spitfire from Shepherd Neame

3.  Village Bike from Potton Brewery

4. Abbott Ale from Greene King

5. Hobogblin from Wychwood

Jon Harris

1. Ferryman's Gold from Loddon Brewery

2. SBA from Donnington Brewery

3. Spingo Middle from Blue Anchor Brewery

4. London Pride from Fullers

5. Landlord from Timothy Taylor

Nigel Johnson

1. Fortyniner from Ringwood

2. Summer Lightning from Hop Back Brewery

3. London Pride from Fullers

4. Proper Job from St Austell

5. American Pale Ale from Dark Star

 Wendy Dellicott-Smith

1. Jaipur from Thornbridge Brewery

2. Thin Ice from Sadler's Ales

3. Absolution from Abbeydale Brewery

4. Pale Rider from Kelham Island Brewery

5. Sunbeam from Banks's Brewery

Richie Bevan

1. Hydes Original from Hydes Brewery

2. Cappucino Stout from Titanic

3. Tribute from St Austell

4. Iceberg from Titanic

5. Bombardier from Wells & Young's

Adrian Wadsworth

1. Cumbrain Five Hop from Hawkeshead Brewery

2. Jaipur from Thornbridge Brewery

3. Landlord from Timothy Taylor

4. Tag Lag from Barngates Brewery

5. Rebellion IPA from Rebellion Beer Co

Stick or Twist, Leeds

1. Riders on the Storm from Kelham Island

2. Vanilla Stout from Greenfield

3. Gunpowder Mild from Coach House Brewing Co

4. Heather Ale from Cambridge Brewing Co

5. Mary Christmas from Ilkley Brewery

Rob Vevers

1. Fever Pitch from Yates Brewery

2. Dark Ruby Mild from Sarah Hughes Brewery

3. Yankee from Roosters Brewery

4. Oakwell Bitter from Oakwell Brewery

5. Southwold Bitter from Adnams Brewery

 Lawrence Smith

1. OBB from Sam Smiths

2. Salem Porter from Batemans

3. Tribute from St Austell

4. London Pride from Fullers

5. Dark Island from Orkney Brewery

 Matt Crivelli

1. Cappucino Stout from Titanic

2. Hazelnut Coffee Porter from Saltaire Brewery

3. Dam Dog from Burton Bridge

4. Blandford Flyer from Hall & Woodhouse (Badger)

5. Great Eastern Transatlantic Porter from Black Iris

Lee Allen

1. Pendle Witch from Moorhouses

2. Landlord from Timothy Taylor

3. Wainwright from Thwaites Brewery

4. Pavilion from Bank Top Brewery

5. Plum Pudding from JW Lees

 Paul Vincent

1. Jarl from Fyne Ales

2. Citra from Oakham

3. Blonde from Arran Brewery

4. Gold from Exmoor Ales

5. Dark Island from Orkney Brewery

Kiki Williams

1. Boondoggle from Ringwood

2. Piston Broke from Box Steam

3. Corn Dolly from Stonehenge

4. Tunnel Vision from Box Steam

5. Up & Under from Shepherd Neame

Kevin Maslin

1. Proper Job from St Austell

2. Citra from Oakham

3. Bathams Bitter from Batham Ales

4. Golden Glow from Holdens Brewery

5. Discovery from Fullers

Jean-Paul Russek

1. Revelation from Dark Star

2. Vicar's Daughter from Fisher & Co

3. Red from Rebellion

4. Maverick from Fyne Ales

5. Wreckless from Red Willow

Stevan Eggleton

1. Old Peculier from Theakstons

2. Enville Ale from Enville Ales

3. UBU from Purity Brewing Co

4. Chocolate & Vanilla Stout from Titanic

5. Cleric's Cure from Three Tuns Brewery

Michael Horton

1. Citra from Oakham

2. Heather Ale from Cambridge Brewing Co

3. Ginger Hare from Bath Ales

4. Mocha from Batemans

5. Golden Glory from Hall & Woodhouse (Badger)

Richard Gardner

1. Abingdon Bridge from Loose Cannon Brewery

2. Triple Chocoholic from Saltaire Brewery

3. Harvest Pale from Castle Rock Brewery

4. Conqueror from Windsor Eton Brewery

5. Caesar Augustus from Williams Bros Brewery 

Rob Dickson

1. Barista from Summer Wine Brewery

2. Conqueror from Windsor Eton Brewery

3. Coffee in the Morning from Tap East

4. Very Nutty Black from Thwaites Brewery

5. Broadside from Adnams Brewery

David Mills

1. Snecklifter from Jennings Brewery

2. Hobgoblin from Wychwood Brewery

3. Pavilion from Bank Top Brewery

4. Port o Call from Bank Top Brewery

5. Pendle Witch from Moorhouses